Areas We Serve

  ➤ Cuffley
  ➤ Enfield
  ➤ Nazeing
  ➤ Cheshunt
  ➤ Goffs Oak
  ➤ Broxbourne
  ➤ Hoddesdon
  ➤ Waltham Cross

 

Useful Links


Areas Covered
About Us
Pricing
Our Testimonials
Photo Gallery
Contact Us

 

 

Opening Hours


🕗 Monday to Friday 8AM – 8PM
🕣 Saturday 8:30AM – 2PM
⌛ Sunday Closed

 | © drive2freedom Ltd. – All Rights Reserved.

  • Facebook Social Icon
  • Twitter Social Icon
  • Google+ Social Icon

 Drive2Freedom > Privacy Policy


Privacy Policy


Last updated: 2nd March 2018


Privacy and Cookie Policy


This policy (together with our terms of use and any other documents referred to on it) sets out the basis on which any personal data we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us.  Please read this policy carefully before you use the site.


For the purpose of the Data Protection Act 1998 (Act), the data controller is Drive2Freedom.co.uk.


Our nominated representative for the purpose of the Act is Mike Adi


It is very important to us that you should be able to use and enjoy the website without your privacy being compromised in any way. Please read the following to understand how your personal information will be treated. Please note that this policy may change from time to time as the website develops so please check back regularly. However, we will not reduce your rights under this privacy policy without your explicit consent. Any changes we make will be posted on this page and, if the changes are significant, we will provide a more prominent notice (including but not limited to an email notification of privacy policy changes)


Information we may collect from you

 

We may collect and process the following data about you:

 

  •  Information that you provide by filling in forms on our drive2freedom.co.uk (site) or by phone when you make an enquiry. This includes your name, address  name, address, postcode, phone number and email address      

  •  If you contact us, we may keep a record of that correspondence.   Details of your visits to our site including, but not limited to, traffic data, location data, weblogs, and other communication data, and the resources that you access.

 

Uses made of the information


We use information held about you in the following ways:


•    To provide you with information or services that you request from us or where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes.


•    To assess the technical performance of our systems and to enhance service levels.


•    To notify you about changes to our service.


We will not sell, rent, share, reveal or disclose any of your personal information, unless


•    You have specifically requested that we do so;


•    We deem it necessary to provide you with the services you have requested;


•    We are required to do so by a Court of competent jurisdiction or by governmental order, decree, regulation or rule of any regulatory agency;


We may provide aggregate information and statistics about Drive2Freedom.co.uk users, traffic patterns, and related site information to third parties, but these statistics will not include individual personal information.


IP addresses and Cookies


We may collect information about your computer, including where available your IP address, operating system, and browser type, for system administration and to report aggregate information to our advertisers. This is statistical data about our users’ browsing actions and patterns, and does not identify any individual.


For the same reason, we may obtain information about your general internet usage by using a cookie file which is stored on the hard drive of your computer.


What is a cookie?


A cookie is a small amount of data, which often includes a unique identifier that is sent to your computer browser from a website’s computer and is stored on your computer’s hard drive. Each website can send its own cookie to your browser if your browser’s preferences allow it, but (to protect your privacy) your browser only permits a website to access the cookies it has already sent to you, not the cookies sent to you by other websites. Many websites do this whenever a user visits their website in order to track online traffic flows.

 

What type of cookies do we use?


We use the following cookies:


Strictly necessary cookies. These are cookies that are required for the operation of our website. They include, for example, cookies that enable you to log into secure areas of our website, use a shopping cart or make use of e-billing services.


Analytical/performance cookies. They allow us to recognise and count the number of visitors and to see how visitors move around our website when they are using it. This helps us to improve the way our website works, for example, by ensuring that users are finding what they are looking for easily.


Functionality cookies. These are used to recognise you when you return to our website. This enables us to personalise our content for you, greet you by name and remember your preferences (for example, your choice of language or region).


Targeting cookies. These cookies record your visit to our website, the pages you have visited and the links you have followed. We will use this information to make our website and the advertising displayed on it more relevant to your interests. We may also share this information with third parties for this purpose.


How can cookies be managed/ blocked?


Users have the opportunity to set their devices to accept all cookies, to notify them when a cookie is issued, or not to receive cookies at any time. The last of these means that certain personalised features cannot then be provided to that user and accordingly they may not be able to take full advantage of all of the website’s features. Each browser is different, so check the “Help” menu of your browser to learn how to change your cookie preferences. Alternatively, you may wish to visit http://www.aboutcookies.org/, which contains comprehensive information on how to do this on a wide variety of desktop browsers.


During the course of any visit to our site, the pages you see, along with a cookie, are downloaded to your computer. Our site uses cookies to distinguish you from other users of our site. This helps us to provide you with a good experience when you browse our site and also allows us to improve our site.


Third party cookies
Please note that third parties (including Yahoo and other advertising networks and providers of external services like web traffic analysis services) may also use cookies, over which we have no control. These cookies are likely to be analytical/performance cookies or targeting cookies.

Our site may, from time to time, contain links to and from the websites of our partner networks, advertisers and affiliates.  If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies.

 Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.


Contact


Questions, comments and requests regarding this privacy policy are welcomed and should be addressed to mike@drive2freedom.co.uk.
Drive2Freedom: 59 Friends Ave, Cheshunt, Waltham Cross, UK